Prior Branch Presidents

2018-2019

NORTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

1.  Greater Wayne Area (NJ2045)

Liston, Ruth

2.  Madison (NJ2016)

Susan Mennella 

3.  Montclair (College Women’s Club of Montclair) (NJ2017) –  Barbara Ann Ellert

4.    Montclair State University Branch (NJ2065) – Tori Zirul (New Branch)

5.  Mountain Lakes Area (NJ2019) – Ann McCarthy

6.  Nutley (NJ2026) – Joanna Conrad

7.  Somerset Hills (NJ2032)

Arlene Inglis (President)

8. Summit (NJ2034) – Hedy Tukey

9.  Sussex County (NJ2035)Linda Adams

BACK TO TOP

CENTRAL NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

10. Freehold Area (NJ2048)

Susan Buccellatto (Co-President)

Janet Gray (Co-President)

11. Northern Monmouth County (NJ2022)

Nancy Butler (Co-President)

– Pat Miller (Co-President)

12. Northern Ocean County (NJ2046) 

– Judith Hromoko (Co-President)

– Alice Tarlach  (Co-President)

13. Trenton (NJ2038) – Elizabeth Drews

BACK TO TOP

SOUTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

14. Atlantic County  (NJ2001)

    – Linda Harmon 

    – Deborah Walker

15. Barnegat Light Area (NJ2039) 

– Susanne Gilbert (Co-President)

– Jeri Riffle (Co-President)

16. Cumberland County (NJ2064) – Dawn Watkins

17. Camden County (NJ2005) 

Betty Magjuka (Co-President)

Naomi (Sandy) Wahl (Co-President)

18. Cape May County (NJ2042) 

Christine Rohrman (Co-President) 

– Karen Weis (Co-President)

19. Gloucester County (NJ2057)  Jennifer Grenier

20. Medford Area (NJ2052)

Patricia M Reace (Co-President)

Mary Switzer  (Co-President)

21. Salem County (NJ2031) – Marie Mitchum

22. Willingboro Area (NJ2014)

Edwina Sessons (Co-President)

Gaylor Simons (Co-President)

BACK TO TOP


2017-2018

NORTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Greater Wayne Area (NJ2045)

Lorraine LaShell (Co-President)

Jeanne Michaud (Co-President)

Madison (NJ2016)

 Nancy Adamczyk (Co-President)

– Barbara C. Smith (Co-President)

Montclair (College Women’s Club of Montclair) (NJ2017)Barbara Ann Ellert

Montclair State University Branch (NJ2065) – Tori Zirul (New Branch)

Mountain Lakes Area (NJ2019) – Ann McCarthy

Nutley (NJ2026)Joanna Conrad

Somerset Hills (NJ2032)

Pegeen Mendizabel (Co-President)

 Virginia Lyttle (Co-President)

Summit (NJ2034)– Anita Meritt

Sussex County (NJ2035)Linda Adam

CENTRAL NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Freehold Area (NJ2048)

Susan Buccellatto (Co-President)

Janet Gray (Co-President)

Northern Monmouth County (NJ2022)

Nancy Butler (Co-President)

– Pat Miller (Co-President)

Northern Ocean County (NJ2046) 

– Judith Hromoko (Co-President)

– Alice Tarlach  (Co-President)

Trenton (NJ2038) – Margaret Kramer

SOUTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Atlantic County  (NJ2001) – Linda Harmon 

Barnegat Light Area (NJ2039) – Vilma Applegate

Cumberland County (NJ2064) – Dawn Watkins

Camden County (NJ2005) 

Betty Magjuka (Co-President)

Naomi (Sandy) Wahl (Co-President)

Cape May County (NJ2042) – Karen Weis 

Gloucester County (NJ2057)Sue Dixon

Medford Area (NJ2052)

Patricia M Reace (Co-President)

– Mary Switzer (Co-President)

Salem County (NJ2031) – Marie Mitchum

Willingboro Area (NJ2014)

Eileen Kwis (Co-President)

– Gloria E. Martinez (Co-President)

VIRTUAL BRANCH

Garden State Branch (NJ2063)  Sally Goodson 


2016-2017

NORTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Greater Wayne Area – Lorraine LaShell 
Greater Wayne Area – Jeanne Michaud

Madison – Nancy Adamczyk 
Madison
 – Barbara C. Smith

Montclair –Barbara Ann Ellert

Mountain Lakes Area  Candace Shanks 

Nutley – Joanna Conrad

Somerset Hills – Virginia Lyttle

Summit – Anita Meritt

Sussex County – Linda Adams

CENTRAL NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Freehold (NJ2048) –– Susan Buccellatto 
Freehold  (NJ2048) – Janet Gray 

Northern Monmouth County – Mary Lea Burden
Northern Monmouth County – Karen Topham

Northern Ocean County –  Maria Sendzik

Trenton – Margaret Kramer (2015-2017, 2017-2019)

SOUTHERN NJ DISTRICT: Branch Presidents/Co-Presidents

Atlantic County  (NJ2001) – Linda Harmon 
Atlantic County  (NJ2001) – Diana Intenzo

Barnegat Light Area (NJ2039) –– Vilma Applegate

Camden County (NJ2005) – Naomi (Sandy) Wahl

Cape May County (NJ2042)  – Marga Matheny 

Gloucester County – Sue Dixon

Medford Area  Patricia M Reace 
Medford Area – Mary Switzer

Salem County – Bernadette Gismonde

Willingboro Area – Eileen Kwis 
Willingboro Area – Gloria E. Martinez 

GARDEN STATE BRANCH:

Garden State Branch  Sally Goodson 

Current Branch Presidents